Committees

Anti Ragging Committee
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. JasleenConvenerjasleen@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Vandanavandana.chemistry@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Dr. Amita Duaamita.dua@dsc.du.ac.in
4.Dr. P. Sureshsureshp@dsc.du.ac.in
5.Dr. Rajiv Kunwarrajeevkumarkunwar@dsc.du.ac.in
Foreign Students Cell
S.NoNameEmail
1.Dr. Sudhir Kr. Singhsudhirkrsingh.polsc@dsc.du.ac.in
Grievance Committee 2022
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. Vijay VermaConvenor (Overall)dscgrievance2022@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Manish GautamConvenor (SC/ST/OBC-NCL/EWS/PwBD)dscgrievance2022@dsc.du.ac.in
Admission Committee 2022-23
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. VandanaNodal Officer
2.Dr. Anita RaniConvener (Science)
3.Dr. Pappu Ram MeenaConvener (Arts)
4.Dr. Sandeep GargConvener (Commerce)
5.Dr. KamaljeetConvener (B.A (Program))
Internal Complaints Committee
S.NoNamePostDepartment
1.Dr. Sadhna GuptaPresiding OfficerZoology
2.Ms. Vedha ChopraPsychologistExternal member
3.Prof. Navneet ManavTeacher MemberChemistry
4.Dr. Manoj KumarTeacher MemberPolitical Science
5.Mr. Narender Singh PathaniaNon Teaching MemberPhysics
6.Ms. Supriya MukherjiNon Teaching RepresentativeCollege Library
7.Tarishee KatyalStudent MemberB.Sc. Hons. Zoology
8.Aditya BhardwajStudent MemberB.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry
9.Nitin GurjarStudent MemberB.A History Hons.
Jammu & Kashmir Student cell
S.NoNameEmail
1.Dr. Himanshu Sharmahimanshusharma.english@dsc.du.ac.in
Liason Officers
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. Manish Kumar Gautam (Dept of Chemistry)Liason officer for SC/ST/PwDmanishkumargautam@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Indraj Kumar Kumawat (Dept of Chemistry)Liason officer for OBCindrajkk@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Dr. R.Thirumoorthy (Dept of Commerce)Liason officer for EWSthirumoorthyr@dsc.du.ac.in
NCC (Army Wing) (Girls)
S.NoNameEmail
1.Lt. Dr. Ruchi Gupta, ANOruchigupta.economics@dsc.du.ac.in
NCC (Army Wing) Boys
S.NoNameEmail
1.Lt. Keshav Kumar Saini, ANOkeshavkumarsaini@dsc.du.ac.in
NCC Navel wing
S.NoNameEmail
1.Sub Lt. Dr. Himanshu Sharmahimanshusharma.english@dsc.du.ac.in
NII Science Setu Program
S.NoNameEmail
1.Dr. P. Chitralekhapchitralekha@dsc.du.ac.in
North East Forum
S.NoNameEmail
1.Dr. Navneet Manavnavneetmanav@dsc.du.ac.in
NSS & DELHI UNIVERSITY Smoke-Free Initiative
S.NoNameEmail
1.Dr. Uma Shanker Singhumashankersingh.history@dsc.du.ac.in
PLACEMENT CELL
S.NoNameEmail
1.Dr. Neetu Bhattacharyaneetubhattacharya.zoology@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Himanshu Sharmahimanshusharma.english@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Dr. Amita Duaamita.dua@dsc.du.ac.in
4.Dr. R. Thirumoorthythirumoorthyr@dsc.du.ac.in
Prospectus Committee
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. Amita MalikConveneramitamalik@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Rama Shankar Kushwaharamashankarkushwah.hindi@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Dr. Sayed Zaheen Alamsayedalam@dsc.du.ac.in
4.Dr. Gyanendra Kumargyanendrakumar.hindi@dsc.du.ac.in
5.Dr. P.V. Aryaaryapv@dsc.du.ac.in
Public Grievance Redressal Committee
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. Sadhna GuptaConvenersadhnagupta@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Vijay Palvijaypal@dsc.du.ac.in
Smoke Free Campus Committee
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. Rajesh AbhayConvenerrkabhay@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Sayed Zaheen Alamsayedalam@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Dr. Jasleen Kaurjasleen@dsc.du.ac.in
Special Categories Admission Enabling Committee
S.NoNamePostEmail
1.Dr. Nikhil JainConvenernikhiljain@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Naveen Gaurnaveengaur@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Dr. Viraj Kafleviraj.kafle@dsc.du.ac.in
4.Dr. Pappu Ram Meenapappurammeena@dsc.du.ac.in
SC/ST/OBC Cell
S.NoName ( Department )PostEmail
1.Dr. Manish Gautam
(Chemistry)
Liaison Officer (SC/ST/PwD)manishkumargautam@dsc.du.ac.in
2.Dr. Indraj Kumawat
(Chemistry)
Liaison Officer (OBC)indrajkk@dsc.du.ac.in
3.Mr. Shish Pal
(Commerce)
Memberdsc.shish@dsc.du.ac.in
4.Dr. Nishant Kumar
(Political Science)
Membernishantkumar@dsc.du.ac.in
5.Dr. Mereleen Lily Lyngdoh Y. Blah
(English)
Membermereleen.english@dsc.du.ac.in

"For any complaint regarding caste based discrimination of SC/ST students: Students may lodge the same through college website or in complaint register available in Principal's office."

Link to fill form (For students), https://forms.gle/dsK8i6iedWyB7cAS6

Link to fill form (For Staff), https://forms.gle/1LM2m5HfSZkEC3dw7

Library Committee
Sr. No.DepartmentsName
1PrincipalChair Person of the Library Committee
2ConvenerElected By the Staff Council
3LibrarianEx-Officio Member
4BENGALITeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
5BOTANYTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
6CHEMISTRYTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
7COMMERCETeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
8COMPUTER SCIENCETeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
9ECONOMICSTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
10ENGLISHTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
11GEOGRAPHYTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
12HINDITeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
13HISTORYTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
14MATHEMATICSTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
15PHILOSOPHYTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
16PHYSICAL EDUCATIONTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
17PHYSICSTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
18POLITICAL SCIENCETeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
19PUNJABITeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
20SANSKRITTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
21URDUTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee
22ZOOLOGYTeacher-in-charge/Department Nominee