Administrative Staff

Non-Teaching Staff List

Sr.No. ADMN /ACCOUNTS Designation
1 Mr.R. K. Swashanti Administrative Officer (Admin)
2 Mr. Virender Singh Administrative Officer (Accounts)
3 Mr.Arvind Kumar Soni Section Officer (Admin)
4 Mr.Sanjay Kumar Sharma Section Officer (Accounts)
5 Ms.Malti Raina Senior Assistant
6 Mr.Maneesh Senior Assistant
7 Mr.Rajnish Kaushik Senior Assistant
8 Mr. Anil Rawat Assistant
9 Ms. Sunita Wadhawan Assistant
10 Mr.Ajay Kumar Sain Assistant
11 Dr.S.M.A Jafri Junior Assistant/ Caretaker
12 Mr.Chandan Singh Junior Assistant
13 Ms. Komal Rani Junior Assistant
14 Mr.Ankur Bhardwaj Junior Assistant
15 Mr.Uttam Singh Junior Assistant
16 Mr.Amit Kumar Junior Assistant
Sr.No. COMPUTER RESOURCE CENTRE Designation
1Ms. Preeti DabasSenior Technical Assistant(Computer)
Sr.No. LIBRARY Designation
1 Ms. Supriya Mukherjee Professional Assistant
2 Mr. Surender Pal Semi Professional Assistant
3 Mr.Suraj Kumar Singh Semi Professional Assistant
4 Mr.Ashok Kumar Library Assistant
5 Ms. Sangeeta Bisht MTS Library
6 Mr. Satyender Kumar MTS Library
7 Ms. Kumkum MTS Library
8 Mr. Vijay Mahakul MTS Library
Sr.No. MTS Office Designation
1 Mr. Jagdish Singh MTS Office
2 Mr. Jamna Das MTS Office
3 Mr. Anil Kumar MTS Office
4 Mr. Shiv Prasad MTS Office
5 Mr. Daya Ram MTS Office
6 Mr.Anil Kumar Chauhan MTS Office
7 Mr. Vikal Singh MTS Office
8 Ms. Shashi Singh MTS Office
9 Mr. Sunil Kumar MTS Security Guard
10 Mr. Preet Pal MTS Security Guard
11 Mr.Raj Kumar MTS Safai Karamchari
12 Ms. Sita Devi MTS Safai Karamchari
13 Mr. Vinod Kumar MTS Safai Karamchari
14 Mr. Sri Ram MTS Mali
15 Mr.Ram Ashrey MTS Mali
16 Mr.Ram Sumer MTS Mali
17 Mr.Ram Bahrosh MTS Mali
Sr.No.Chemistry Department Designation
1 Mr. Prabhat Singh Lab Assistant
2 Mr. S.P Thapliyal Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Sunil Sethi Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Mehra Lab Assistant
5 Mr. Manoj Kumar Lab Assistant
6 Mr. Vikas Rana Lab Assistant
7 Mr.Raj Kumar Lab Assistant
8 Mr. Ali Mohammad Lab Attendant
9 Mr. Bhim Chand Lab Attendant
10 Mr. Bhopal Singh Rawat Lab Attendant
Sr.No.Physics Department Designation
1 Mr.Y.K Sharma Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Nardev Singh Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Yad Ram Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Narinder Singh Pathania Lab Assistant
5 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Lab Assistant
6 Mr. Suresh Oran Lab Assistant
7 Mr. Harsh Kumar Lab Assistant
8 Mr. Mahender Singh Lab Attendant
9 Mr. Koushal Kumar Mourya Lab Attendant
10 Mr. Iqbal Singh Lab Attendant
11 Mr. Om Prakash Jha Lab Attendant
Sr.No.Botany Department Designation
1 Mr. Jagjit Singh Lab Assistant
2 Mr. Ram Kishan Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Surender Singh Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Dhiren Kumar Behra Lab Assistant
5 Mr. Sanjay Singh Lab Attendant
Sr.No.Zoology Department Designation
1 Mr. Dharmbir Arora T.A
2 Mr.Narender Singh Lab Assistant
3 Mr. Rajender Singh Lab Assistant
4 Mr. Prem Singh Lab Assistant
5 Ms. Shakuntla Lab Assistant
6 Mr.Sanjeev Kumar sharma Lab Assistant
7 Mr. Mahatam Prasad Lab Assistant
8 Mr. Hari Singh Lab Attendant
9 Mr. Ajay Pal Lab Attendant
10 Mr. Rohit Kumar Lab Attendant
Sr.No.Geography Department Designation
1 Mr. R. Sarvanan Lab Attendant
Sr.No.Computer Science Department Designation
1 Ms. Renu Saxena Scientific Assistant
1 Mr. Neeraj Saxena Scientific Assistant